ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sider Elba - IMO 9488499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Sider ElbaAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9488499Hits:907
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
17.03.10 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 10 loading by wood chips
Built: 2008
GT: 5164 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Scuba
IMO:9488499
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229884000
Callsign:9HA3693
Former name(s):
- Qb Elba (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sider Elba (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,229 tons
Summer DWT:7,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’7.8” N, 0°58’38.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 283° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Es Car
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 15:00:51 UTCRavenna/italy
2018 July 8th, 21:00:40 UTCAveiro/portugal
2018 June 30th, 13:00:45 UTCAlicante
2018 May 17th, 20:00:31 UTCTarragona/spain
2018 April 17th, 12:00:10 UTCYalova/turkey
2018 April 6th, 22:00:10 UTCRavenna
2018 February 21st, 12:00:08 UTCTr Gem
2018 February 1st, 06:00:39 UTCBremengermany
2018 January 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCGb Ips
2018 January 12th, 12:00:05 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
SHARK
© stara zientara
SHARK
© stara zientara
SHARK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!