ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sider Elba - IMO 9488499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Sider ElbaAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9488499Hits:1,265
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
17.03.10 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 10 loading by wood chips
Built: 2008
GT: 5164 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Scuba
IMO:9488499
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229884000
Callsign:9HA3693
Former name(s):
- Qb Elba (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sider Elba (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,229 tons
Summer DWT:7,386 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’9.54” N, 25°49’32.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 209° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi/turkey
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 10:00:42 UTCDiliskelesi/turkey
2017 September 9th, 23:00:59 UTCIcdas/turkey
2017 August 26th, 17:00:37 UTCSoussetunusia
2017 July 31st, 20:00:41 UTCDerince
2017 July 21st, 08:00:32 UTCChioggia
2017 July 7th, 13:00:02 UTCDerince
2017 June 19th, 18:00:57 UTCTarragona
2017 May 20th, 06:00:56 UTCRavenna
2017 April 15th, 08:00:34 UTCFigueira De Foz
2017 April 7th, 00:00:55 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SIDER SHARK
© Christian
SIDER SHARK
© fran-tgn
SCUBA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!