ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brilliant Sky - IMO 9296743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danylo Myachyn [View profile]Title:Brilliant SkyAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9296743Hits:712
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Brilliant Sky - port of Odessa, Ukraine, 20.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:V Fulmar
IMO:9296743
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548902000
Callsign:DUGR
Former name(s):
- Brilliant Sky (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,739 tons
Summer DWT:52,307 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°33’30.06” S, 31°37’22.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 54° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo Panama
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 12:00:50 UTCMutsure Anchorage
2018 June 16th, 14:00:26 UTCManzanillo Panama
2018 June 16th, 13:00:25 UTCManzanillo Panama
2018 June 16th, 13:00:20 UTCManzala
2018 April 26th, 12:00:23 UTCAbu Dhabi
2018 April 19th, 07:00:21 UTCHazira
2018 January 11th, 12:00:04 UTCSingapore
2017 November 28th, 22:00:39 UTCZhanjiang
2017 November 21st, 10:00:59 UTCSg_pebgb
2017 August 27th, 05:00:02 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
BRILLIANT SKY
© andrecas
BRILLIANT SKY
© andrecas
BRILLIANT SKY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!