ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMANO - IMO 9506409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SIMANOAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9506409Hits:495
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 20.Mar.10

Call Sign : 9HUD9
MMSI : 249538000
Gross tonnage : 5087 (since 01-11-2008)
DWT : 7300
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-11-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta (since 01-11-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 16-11-2008)
Last update : 19-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Simano
IMO:9506409
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090483
Callsign:V7LK4
Former name(s):
- Navin Harrier Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,087 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’32.89” N, 15°51’38.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 92° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 16:00:11 UTCCastellon
2018 April 19th, 10:00:43 UTCDamietta
2018 April 10th, 16:00:52 UTCAshdod
2018 April 10th, 16:00:39 UTCAshdod
2018 April 2nd, 18:30:30 UTCElefsis
2018 March 26th, 02:00:18 UTCCorigliano
2018 March 9th, 22:00:41 UTCLa Pallice
2018 March 1st, 18:00:55 UTCArzew
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:55 UTCSpanish Med
2018 February 10th, 05:00:52 UTCDnepro Bugskiy
More Of This Ship
NAVIN HARRIER
© Tomasello Letterio
NAVIN HARRIER
© Tomasello Letterio
NAVIN HARRIER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!