ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMANO - IMO 9506409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SIMANOAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9506409Hits:491
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 20.Mar.10

Call Sign : 9HUD9
MMSI : 249538000
Gross tonnage : 5087 (since 01-11-2008)
DWT : 7300
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-11-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta (since 01-11-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 16-11-2008)
Last update : 19-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Simano
IMO:9506409
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090483
Callsign:V7LK4
Former name(s):
- Navin Harrier Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,087 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’54.64” N, 2°32’54.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 259° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Carboneras
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 05:00:08 UTCCaronte
2017 July 15th, 17:00:39 UTCAbu Qir
2017 July 2nd, 23:00:04 UTCSines
2017 June 25th, 20:00:15 UTCAviles
2017 May 26th, 15:00:56 UTCRavenna
2017 May 3rd, 10:00:55 UTCDz Mos
2017 February 27th, 05:00:54 UTCTuzla
2017 February 27th, 05:00:52 UTCTuzla
2017 February 24th, 14:00:46 UTCNemrut
2017 January 18th, 22:30:24 UTCLes Tellines
More Of This Ship
NAVIN HARRIER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NAVIN HARRIER
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIN HARRIER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!