ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMANO - IMO 9506409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SIMANOAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9506409Hits:581
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 20.Mar.10

Call Sign : 9HUD9
MMSI : 249538000
Gross tonnage : 5087 (since 01-11-2008)
DWT : 7300
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-11-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta (since 01-11-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 16-11-2008)
Last update : 19-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Simano
IMO:9506409
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090483
Callsign:V7LK4
Former name(s):
- Navin Harrier Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,087 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’23.41” N, 12°15’33.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 16:00:27 UTCRavenna
2018 January 9th, 17:00:33 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 26th, 10:00:15 UTCVarna
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:10 UTCAlex Via Ceuta
2017 November 26th, 08:00:41 UTCAveiro
2017 November 2nd, 16:15:04 UTCChornomorsk
2017 October 10th, 02:00:58 UTCIlash
2017 September 12th, 15:00:45 UTCOrtona
2017 August 14th, 12:00:22 UTCCarboneras
2017 August 5th, 05:00:20 UTCCaronte
More Of This Ship
NAVIN HARRIER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NAVIN HARRIER
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIN HARRIER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!