ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWEET DREAM - IMO 9151149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SWEET DREAMAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9151149Hits:486
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Lpg-tanker leaving via Oostgatchannel near Flushing(Holland)

*4,402 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Fukuoka S.B. Ex name: SILVER DREAM. Renamed: GAS MONARCH, ZHENG LONG. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Monarch
IMO:9151149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311796000
Callsign:C6TW3
Former name(s):
- Zheng Long (Until 2010 Oct)
- Gas Monarch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sweet Dream (Until 2006 Feb)
- Silver Dream (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’57.48” N, 123°5’47.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.2kts, 111°
Destination:
Location:Yeosu S.korea
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
24 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 03:00:02 UTCYeosu S.korea
2017 June 8th, 04:00:19 UTCEast Opl
2017 May 30th, 22:00:18 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 May 14th, 10:00:19 UTCJac Terminal
2017 May 13th, 07:30:30 UTCPwbg A
2017 May 9th, 23:30:24 UTCNipah Anchorage
2017 May 4th, 01:00:33 UTCSingapore
2017 May 2nd, 18:00:29 UTCPwbga Singapore
2017 April 29th, 09:00:27 UTCPwbg B
2017 April 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
More Of This Ship
GAS MONARCH
© timbo2
Gas Monarch
© Knut Helge Schistad
Gas Monarch
© bvdm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!