ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEREY - IMO 7627924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MONTEREYAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:7627924Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 20.Mar.10

Call Sign : P3VM7
MMSI : 212539000
Gross tonnage : 9077 (since 01-03-1994)
DWT : 15078
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-07-1978)
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-12-1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 06-07-1978)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Monterey
IMO:7627924
Former name(s):
- Clipper Fidelity (Until 1997 Dec)
- Adventure (Until 1988)
- Carnival Venture (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clipper fidelity
© zavaleta
clipper fidelity
© zavaleta
ADVENTURE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!