ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE C - IMO 9320518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:JADE CAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320518Hits:442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 20.Mar.10

Call Sign : MGNC6
MMSI : 235008310
Gross tonnage : 7767 (during 2005)
DWT : 10585
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Isle of Man (since 01-02-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-02-2005)
Last update : 03-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Rodach
IMO:9320518
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008310
Callsign:MGNC6
Former name(s):
- Jade C (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,684 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°4’13.83” N, 4°14’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Omsoh
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
11 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 23:00:24 UTCMebar
2018 May 11th, 10:30:18 UTCSikop
2018 May 7th, 13:40:17 UTCIttal
2018 May 5th, 18:00:04 UTCTnrds
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:43 UTCEscar
2018 April 26th, 14:00:39 UTCBezee
2018 April 24th, 19:30:44 UTCDeeme
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCSevag
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:21 UTCSevagcburg
2018 April 20th, 23:12:33 UTCGbptl
More Of This Ship
FWN SPELNDIDE
© timbo2
FWN Splendide
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FWN Splendide
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!