ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP GEORGE - IMO 9348431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CAP GEORGEAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9348431Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 16-3-2010

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Genius
IMO:9348431
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091382
Callsign:A8MW9
Former name(s):
- Cap George (Until 2013 Sep 12)
- Northern Genius (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,835 tons
Summer DWT:53,874 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°16’12.24” N, 117°31’28.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 234° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Rizhao
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 12:00:57 UTCRizhao
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:56 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:55 UTCBayuquan
2018 June 9th, 05:00:52 UTCYing Kou
2018 June 5th, 21:00:54 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 4th, 18:00:52 UTCXia Men
2018 May 26th, 09:00:52 UTCBayuquan
2018 May 18th, 07:30:59 UTCNansha
2018 May 11th, 05:00:54 UTCBayuquan
2018 May 5th, 07:00:55 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
Cap George
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NORTHERN GENIUS
© Kyle Stubbs
NORTHERN GENIUS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!