ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen, 15-3-2010

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°40’24.14” S, 112°41’37.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 103° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Idsrg
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:50 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 20th, 02:00:47 UTCIdsrg
2018 August 14th, 00:01:51 UTCSgsin
2018 August 8th, 10:00:10 UTCMytpp
2018 August 7th, 09:30:10 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 28th, 01:00:46 UTCVnsgn
2018 July 24th, 12:30:08 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 20th, 02:00:15 UTCVnsgn
2018 July 16th, 23:30:43 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 14th, 01:00:09 UTCVnsgn
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!