ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TJORE OLIVIA - IMO 9408358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TJORE OLIVIAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9408358Hits:1,957
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tjore Olivia
Built: 2008 Dongfang Shipbuilding Group Co Ltd - Yueqing ZJ.
Loa. 117,60 m. Br. 19,00 m.
6148 Gt., 9000 Dwt.
4038 Bhp. MaK 9M25.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex. Ubt Gulf (2010).
11/03-2010 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Ocean
IMO:9408358
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357171000
Callsign:3FMU
Former name(s):
- Genius Sun (Until 2012 Oct)
- Tjore Olivia (Until 2010 Oct)
- Ubt Gulf (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,149 tons
Summer DWT:9,250 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°5’2.71” N, 56°12’15.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 92° (210°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
12:55:36 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 June 16th, 11:00:15 UTCBik
2014 May 11th, 12:00:25 UTCSharjah
2014 February 24th, 13:00:11 UTCSharjah
2013 October 2nd, 23:00:47 UTCKhawr Fakkan-uae
2013 April 17th, 03:00:05 UTCBandar Abbas-iran
2013 March 24th, 16:00:25 UTCBandar Abbas
2013 January 1st, 00:00:50 UTCSharjah
2012 January 3rd, 17:00:20 UTCSurabaya
2011 September 11th, 10:00:00 UTCBatam
2011 September 11th, 10:00:00 UTCSambu
More Of This Ship
TJORE OLIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!