Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Shipname: GOTLAND
Callsign: PBKA
Type ship: Container Ship
IMO no: 9277383
Flag: Netherlands
Length: 137.50 mtr
Breadth: 21.30 mtr
Year of build: 2003
Shipyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Photo taken at: Vlissingen (the Netherlands)
Photo taken on: 23-07-2009
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’31.57” N, 17°58’22.28” E
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 275° (272°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 March 19th, 12:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 16th, 00:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 March 15th, 08:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 13th, 01:00:10 UTCDeham
2018 March 8th, 23:00:45 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 8th, 00:00:16 UTCGbtee
2018 March 6th, 05:00:28 UTCSegot
2018 February 28th, 01:00:20 UTCNobvk
More Of This Ship
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!