ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEPITAM - IMO 9283033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:SEPITAMAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9283033Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 2009/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Golbon
IMO:9283033
MMSI:422026900
Callsign:EPBL9
Former name(s):
- Hadis (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sepitam (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Ilam (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,894 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’57.62” N, 25°45’49.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 355° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
05:30:56 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 05:30:56 UTCGemlik
2017 December 15th, 23:00:50 UTCAmbarly
2017 December 10th, 07:30:24 UTCGenoa
2017 December 2nd, 06:30:14 UTCHamburg Elbe P.b.g
2017 December 2nd, 03:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 November 30th, 01:00:44 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 30th, 01:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 24th, 14:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 20th, 12:00:22 UTCGenoa
2017 October 12th, 21:00:28 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
GOLBON
© SF-Images
GOLBON
© SF-Images
GOLBON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!