ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIEL EXPRESS - IMO 8902539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KIEL EXPRESSAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:8902539Hits:841
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd containership KIEL EXPRESS alongside the Fairview Cove terminal,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 1st March 2010.
IMO No 8902539
Built as Hannover Express by Samsung Heavy Industries,Koje,Korea in 1991.
GRT 53,783 tons.
LOA 294m Beam 32.3m
Capacity: 4,639 TEUs.
Machinery: Diesel ,single shaft.
Speed: 23 knots.
Owner/Mngr.: Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg.
Flag: Germany.
Call Sign:DEHZ
Photo Capnken 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiel Express
IMO:8902539
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310653000
Callsign:ZCEI7
Former name(s):
- Hannover Express (Until 2007 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,783 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANNOVER EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!