ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYAN LEET, HEBRON SEA & VENTURE SEA - IMO 7518977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:RYAN LEET, HEBRON SEA & VENTURE SEAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:7518977Hits:2,989
Photo Category: Offshore (overview and group photos)
Description:
Several of Secunda Marine's vessels alongside Pier 9 ,Halifax,Nova Scotia on October 22nd 2009. Foreground,ocean salvage tug RYAN LEET, centre AHT/Supply vessel HEBRON SEA, and astern AHT/Supply vessel VENTURE SEA.

RYAN LEET:
IMO 7518977.MMSI: 316262000 .
Built 1977.
Builder:Beliard-Murdoch B.V.,Ostend,Belgium.
Former name SALVOR COMANDER.
Gross Tonnage:1,473 tons.Net Tonnage:442 tons.
DWT:2,646 tons.
LOA 66.76 LPP 61.02 B 13.0 D 6.54 Rraught 5.7( Meters).
Machinery: Twin screw /diesels:9,600 BHP.
Speed: 16.0 knots.
Operator: Secunda Marine Services,Ltd,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia.
Owner: J. Ray McDermottCanada Ltd,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia.
Ship Mrgr:J.Ray McDermott Canada Ltd.,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia.
Flag:Canada
Port: Halifax,Nova Scotia.
Call Sign: VOQY.

HEBRON SEA:
IMO No:7403471.
Built in 1975 by H.H. Bodewes, Millingen,Neth as Wimpy Seatiger.
Renamed: Tuna Service 1987 and Hebron Sea in 1991.
Widened and lengthened in 1994.
Gross Tonnage: 1,963 tons,Net Tonnage: 589 tons
Length: 71.94 m ,Breadth: 16.00 m ,Depth: 6.60 m
Twin Diesels/shafts: 8,500 brake horsepower
Speed: 16.0 knots
Operator: Secunda Marine Services,Ltd,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia.
Ship manager: McDermott Canada Ltd, Dartmouth NS Canada
Registered owner: McDermott Canada Ltd,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia
Flag:Canada
Call Sign VORM

VENTURE SEA:
IMO No:9197301.
Build Year: 1998.
Builder: Halter Marine, New Orleans,USA.
Type: tug/supply ship
GrossTons: 2,235 .
DWT: 2,400 tons.
Length overall:
LPP: 67.6 Beam: 15.9
Machinery: Twin shaft diesel=15 knots.
Operator:Secunda Marine Services Ltd,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia.
Flag:Canada
Call Sign:VCVZ
Photo Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ryan Leet
IMO:7518977
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316262000
Callsign:VOQY
Former name(s):
- Salvor Commander (Until 1990 Jan)
- Abeille Provence (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,646 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABEILLE PROVENCE
© simonwp
RYAN LEET
© wes pretty
RYAN LEET
© wes pretty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!