ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN AMBASSADOR - IMO 9129275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:INDIAN AMBASSADORAdded:Jul 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9129275Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow view of the Malta-flagged-Tanker INDIAN AMBASSADOR (ex Kogalym ex Iver Progress)built 1996 by Khersonskiy Sudostroitelniy Zavod, Kherson / Ukraine (Yard-No. 1429).IMO-No. 9129275. passed Warnemunde-seacanal, bound for Oilport Rostock-Peez.

Foto: 03-09-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Houston
IMO:9129275
Former name(s):
- Omnimar Houston (Until 2012 Sep)
- Tail Wind (Until 2011 Jun)
- Chem Faros (Until 2011 May)
- Chem Clover (Until 2008 Dec)
- Indian Ambassador (Until 2007 Oct)
- Kogalym (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,145 tons
Summer DWT:32,490 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMNIMAR HOUSTON
© KAMLO
KOGALYM
© har
CHEM FAROS
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!