ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHENZHEN - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MSC SHENZHENAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216987Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SHENZHEN 65,059gt Built 2000
Launched as CSCL Shanghai
Outbound from Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Gravesend
Mar 18th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’2.7” N, 79°40’24.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
23:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 23:30:52 UTCMxver
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:33 UTCUsmia
2017 November 8th, 10:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:06 UTCItgoa
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCItliv
2017 October 30th, 17:00:42 UTCItcag
2017 October 28th, 12:00:55 UTCEsvlc
2017 October 15th, 10:30:57 UTCUsmsy
2017 October 13th, 07:00:34 UTCUshou
2017 October 7th, 22:30:19 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!