ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MURAT KIRAN - IMO 8314988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Timur KIZILBUDAK [View profile]Title:MURAT KIRANAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:8314988Hits:914
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gross tonnage : 22145
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 179,90 x 30,54 x 10,93 m
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Aioi. Yard No. 2893
Name of ship : MURAT KIRAN, 1997.
Ex name : Oriental Ferm, 1985/12.
Launched as : Sanko Leo, 1985/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Murat Kiran
IMO:8314988
Former name(s):
- Oriental Ferm (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MURAT KIRAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MURAT KIRAN
© Ken Smith
MURAT KIRAN
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!