ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Havsol - IMO 9133836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HavsolAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9133836Hits:847
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sternview of BW Havsol, outbound for sea after cargo-operations at Herøya Norway. Frontview:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-1081891-BW+Havsol
Shot made at Brevik-bridge 21/3 2010

"BW Havsol"
Vessel Identification
Name:Prins Maurits
IMO:9133836
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246808000
Callsign:PCLV
Former name(s):
- Bw Havsol (Until 2011 Jul)
- Euro Viking (Until 2006 Sep 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,500 tons
Summer DWT:18,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINS MAURITS
© miraflores
PRINS MAURITS
© miraflores
PRINS MAURITS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Mar 22, 2010 09:37 (8 years ago)
Hi Tomas, I agree, that is another excellent photo. Like it.
Bare ett spørsmål: Hvorfor er det ikke vann i skipets badebasseng? Huh??
Regards, Rick
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 21, 2010 18:03 (8 years ago)
You are welcome, sir!
Ian Thomas on Mar 21, 2010 16:58 (8 years ago)
Hi Tomas, Great shots of the BW Havsol nice colours thanks for sharing.

Ian Thomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!