ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STABILITY - IMO 9268162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:STABILITYAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9268162Hits:606
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
STABILITY 2.603gt Built 2004 Chemical Tanker
Launched as Atlantis Armona
Outbound from Vopak Purfleet
Gravesend
Mar 18th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis Armona
IMO:9268162
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248793000
Callsign:9HA2518
Former name(s):
- Stability (Until 2010 Sep)
- Atlantis Armona (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,603 tons
Summer DWT:3,517 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°40’16.32” N, 6°21’22.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie Esalg
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
13:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 13:00:55 UTCPtsie Esalg
2018 July 11th, 13:00:53 UTCFrleh Ptsie
2018 July 6th, 20:00:01 UTCFrleh Gbptl
2018 July 5th, 03:30:00 UTCFrdkk Frleh
2018 June 30th, 10:40:01 UTCFr Nou Fr Dkk
2018 June 18th, 06:00:55 UTCItvce Frnou
2018 June 10th, 12:00:09 UTCFrlau Itvce
2018 June 2nd, 23:00:32 UTCItmlz Frlav
2018 May 24th, 12:00:24 UTCFr Tol>es Car
2018 May 14th, 08:00:03 UTCIt Goa>es Crs
More Of This Ship
STABILITY
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIS ARMONA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIS ARMONA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 21, 2010 18:00 (8 years ago)
Hi Ian,

As always my pleasure to share with you, yes it is sad to see a once very familiar funnel disappearing, as you know they were a very common sight on the river, there are still a few around but gradually getting less and less.

Thanks for the comment,

Regards
Ken
Ian Thomas on Mar 21, 2010 16:55 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken, Some great shots of the Stability you got, I see the Everard logos are slowly being painted out on the funnels of the last remaining tankers being replaced by the Fisher logo another famous British company lost, thanks for sharing.

Ian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!