ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKEPORT - IMO 7235769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Timur KIZILBUDAK [View profile]Title:LAKEPORTAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:7235769Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sierra Leone flag coaster Lakeport, bt. 1973, gt. 974,
ex Exporticea, 2008
ex Den, 2006
ex Grilden, 2006
ex Stream, 2005
ex Leonard, 2004
ex Dream Three, 1986
ex Frendo Trader, 1979
ex Eger Trader, 1976
ex Nenny Conveyor, 1974
ex Nenny Trader, 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitriol
IMO:7235769
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667311000
Callsign:9LD2090
Former name(s):
- Sea Arrow Ii (Until 2013 Dec)
- Lakeport (Until 2012 Apr)
- Exportica (Until 2007 Sep)
- Den (Until 2006 Nov)
- Grilden (Until 2006 May)
- Stream (Until 2005 Aug)
- Leonard (Until 2004 Sep)
- Eger Trader (Until 1976)
- Nenny Trader (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:974 tons
Summer DWT:1,097 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONARD
© Eddie Walker
vitriol
© babür halulu
vitriol
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!