ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING PANDA - IMO 8213653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:SPRING PANDAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:8213653Hits:519
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Terneuzen, 18-3-2010

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Panda
IMO:8213653
Former name(s):
- Spring Ballad (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,111 tons
Summer DWT:10,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING PANDA
© har
SPRING PANDA
© Henk Jungerius
Spring Panda
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Richard Wisse on Mar 22, 2010 17:53 (7 years ago)
Thanks for the compliments

Kind Regards

Richard
Guest on Mar 21, 2010 14:02 (7 years ago)
Nice photo.Best regards Josip
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!