ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUS - IMO 9408645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CLAUSAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:March 21, 2010IMO:9408645Hits:800
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
tug CLAUS passing Eric-Warburg-Brücke inbound to Lübeck, 21/03/2010
IMO 9408645
built 2006 by Lindenau Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik, Kiel - yard no.: S 255
GT 448, NT 134, DWT 254
length 32m, breadth 11m, draft 4,25m, speed 12 knots
Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Lübeck
Vessel Identification
Name:En Avant 20
IMO:9408645
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790685
Callsign:PCUZ
Former name(s):
- Claus (Until 2013 Jun 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:448 tons
Summer DWT:254 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’40.35” N, 6°49’36.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 109° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven Westerems
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 05:00:18 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:49 UTCEemshaven Westerems
2018 August 20th, 10:00:54 UTCRotterdam Mc Buoy
2018 August 9th, 14:00:27 UTCRotterdam Mc Bouy
2018 August 8th, 17:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 13:00:22 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 28th, 09:15:11 UTCRotterdam Mc Buoy
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:07 UTCEemshaven Plt
2018 July 19th, 15:00:58 UTCRotterdam Mc Buoy
2018 July 2nd, 21:30:28 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
En Avant 20
© Hannes van Rijn
En Avant 20
© Hannes van Rijn
EN Avant 20
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!