ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV MARLIN - IMO 9073892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:HAV MARLINAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:March 21, 2010IMO:9073892Hits:546
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HAV MARLIN berthed at Burgtorhafen Lübeck, 21/03/2010
ex FREEPSUM -1994, SAAR GENOA -1997, FREEPSUM -2008
IMO 9073892
built 1994 by Scheepswerf Damen, Gorinchem - yard no.: 8212
GT 1990, NT 979, DWT 3046
length 88,21m, breadth 12,5m, draft 4,64m, speed 10 knots
Flag: Bahamas, port of reg.: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Marlin
IMO:9073892
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007600
Callsign:C6XF7
Former name(s):
- Freepsum (Until 2008 May)
- Saar Genoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freepsum (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’55.99” N, 4°35’43.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 55° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Glassondock
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 22:00:07 UTCGroveport
2018 September 4th, 06:00:50 UTCVesteraas
2018 August 29th, 23:30:25 UTCImmingham
2018 August 24th, 20:00:28 UTCGroveport
2018 August 18th, 08:00:39 UTCRiga
2018 August 13th, 08:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 18:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 4th, 08:00:17 UTCShoreham
2018 July 31st, 06:00:52 UTCCork
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:19 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FRI MARLIN
© Brian Brady
FRI MARLIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FRI MARLIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!