ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Unique Alliance - IMO 9206437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Unique AllianceAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9206437Hits:456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO:?
GRT: 87,363
LOA: 289.0
Register: Hong Kong

08-09-05. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Alliance
IMO:9206437
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256322000
Callsign:9HRD8
Former name(s):
- Unique Alliance (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,363 tons
Summer DWT:172,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°21’35.22” S, 116°32’43.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 352° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Dampier
Arrival:10th Feb 2017
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 10th, 08:00:00 UTCDampier
2017 January 22nd, 20:00:55 UTCCjk
2016 December 16th, 19:00:52 UTCZhenjiang
2016 December 15th, 09:00:36 UTCBeilun
2016 November 21st, 20:00:41 UTCPort Walcott
2016 November 7th, 05:00:39 UTCJiangyin
2016 April 15th, 11:00:01 UTCDampier
2016 April 15th, 03:00:19 UTCWalcott
2016 March 27th, 11:00:57 UTCTaicang
2016 March 7th, 12:00:31 UTCDampier,aus
More Of This Ship
CE ALLIANCE
© Marc Boucher
CE ALLIANCE
© Marc Boucher
CE ALLIANCE
© Oleksiy Zenchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!