ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polarborg - IMO 8019318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PolarborgAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8019318Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]Built 1982 by New N Nederlandse, Groningen. 1599grt
95 HENDRIK-B. - 02 ARKAIM-3[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 3
IMO:8019318
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515267000
Callsign:XUKZ8
Former name(s):
- Hendrik B (Until 2002 Jul)
- Polarborg (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,210 tons
Summer DWT:3,760 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’19.24” N, 122°32’35.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 95° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ynt
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 12:00:32 UTCCn Ynt
2017 June 21st, 23:00:31 UTCTag Cn
2017 May 27th, 18:00:33 UTCCn Tag
2017 February 25th, 20:00:51 UTCRu Vnn
2017 January 8th, 05:00:03 UTCCjk
2016 December 6th, 20:00:28 UTCTag Cn
More Of This Ship
ARKAIM-3
© andy.ru73
POLARBORG
© Leo Johannes
ARKAIM-3
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!