ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTITANK BRITANNIA - IMO 9114751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MULTITANK BRITANNIAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9114751Hits:695
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 20-03-2010
Built:1996 L.99,81 GT:3726 DWT:5846
Flag:LBR
Vessel Identification
Name:Eduard Essberger
IMO:9114751
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255803990
Callsign:CQNT
Former name(s):
- Multitank Britannia (Until 2010 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,871 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’43.92” N, 4°18’34.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Nl
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
03:30:47 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 13:00:48 UTCGhent
2018 September 9th, 09:00:04 UTCStade
2018 September 1st, 13:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 10:30:32 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 28th, 20:00:43 UTCStade
2018 August 28th, 20:00:31 UTCGrauerort Roads
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:01 UTCFlushing Roads
2018 August 21st, 13:00:56 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 17th, 17:00:00 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
EDUARD ESSBERGER
© Marcus-S
EDUARD ESSBERGER
© SF-Images
EDUARD ESSBERGER
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!