ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV MARLIN - IMO 9073892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:HAV MARLINAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9073892Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Hav Marlin at Lübeck 17/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Marlin
IMO:9073892
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007600
Callsign:C6XF7
Former name(s):
- Freepsum (Until 2008 May)
- Saar Genoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freepsum (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’26.09” N, 0°10’26.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 167° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Erith_ps
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 20:00:13 UTCErith
2017 December 14th, 16:00:14 UTCErith_ps
2017 December 10th, 06:00:41 UTCBelfast
2017 December 6th, 22:00:13 UTCCork
2017 November 6th, 16:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 3rd, 15:30:39 UTCMaas Pilot
2017 November 1st, 23:00:15 UTCImmingham
2017 October 28th, 08:00:57 UTCHull
2017 October 21st, 16:00:05 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
Fri Marlin
© Pedro Amaral
Fri Marlin
© Pedro Amaral
Fri Marlin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!