ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MONTANA - IMO 9433274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:BBC MONTANAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9433274Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Montana, Antwerp 31-10-2009.
IMO number : 9433274
Name of ship : BBC MONTANA
Call Sign : V2DK7
MMSI : 305244000
Gross tonnage : 9627
DWT : 12771
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Tyne
IMO:9433274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092529
Callsign:D5EW5
Former name(s):
- Tyne (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bbc Montana (Until 2013 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,771 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’37.38” N, 104°3’15.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Cnfan
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 06:00:59 UTCCnfan
2017 November 15th, 21:00:13 UTCEgpsd
2017 November 4th, 07:00:47 UTCBeanr
2017 October 29th, 16:30:40 UTCPtset
2017 October 25th, 01:00:00 UTCOpl Antwerpen
2017 October 22nd, 13:30:38 UTCBeanr
2017 October 15th, 07:00:55 UTCRuled
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:55 UTCLivorno
2017 September 20th, 02:00:30 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:26 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
HHL TYNE
© SF-Images
HHL TYNE
© SF-Images
HHL TYNE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!