ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANDROMEDA - IMO 9187916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TRANSANDROMEDAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9187916Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchoring Kiel Holtenau roads 2010/03/21
BV Kustvaartbedrijf Moerman, Rotterdam
*1999 Bodewes scheepswerven, Hoogezand Holland
GT 4,871 NT 2,600 DWT 6,663 mt
Length 118.55m Beam 15.20m Draft 6.32m
MAK 8M32 4 stroke 3,840 kW at 600 rpm 14.7 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Transandromeda
IMO:9187916
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111944
Callsign:ZDNJ3
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°52’24.6” N, 19°43’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 15° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:24th May 2018
08:20:37 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:25 UTCErith
2018 April 29th, 19:00:09 UTCTeesport
2018 April 25th, 15:00:54 UTCCork
2018 April 20th, 22:59:26 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 12th, 12:00:02 UTCVyborg
2018 April 8th, 21:00:53 UTCAvedoere
2018 April 8th, 07:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 25th, 06:00:17 UTCSalacgriva
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:07 UTCHamina
2018 March 16th, 15:00:11 UTCSundsvall
More Of This Ship
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!