ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLGA - IMO 9322009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLGAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9322009Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Volga, Antwerp 07-11-2009.
IMO number : 9322009
Name of ship : CMA CGM VOLGA
Call Sign : 5BJR2
MMSI : 212456000
Gross tonnage : 16803
DWT : 22749
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitim
IMO:9322009
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212456000
Callsign:5BJR2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Volga (Until 2011 Aug 29)
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2008 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’43.68” N, 26°40’11.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ust Luga
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 02:00:57 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 17th, 12:00:02 UTCGdansk
2017 October 14th, 12:00:35 UTCSankt Peterburg
2017 October 12th, 17:00:57 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 8th, 16:30:40 UTCGdansk
2017 October 5th, 06:00:19 UTCDewvn
2017 September 28th, 02:00:13 UTCKotka
2017 September 21st, 20:00:49 UTCGbfxt
2017 September 20th, 09:00:49 UTCDebrv
2017 September 19th, 09:00:57 UTCDewvn
More Of This Ship
VITIM
© stara zientara
VITIM
© stara zientara
VITIM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!