ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORKY - IMO 8937352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:GORKYAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:8937352Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gorky, Antwerp 07-11-2009.
IMO number : 8937352
Name of ship : GORKY
Call Sign : V2BB5
MMSI : 304320000
Gross tonnage : 2914
DWT : 3387
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf
IMO:8937352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304320000
Callsign:V2BB5
Former name(s):
- Gorky (Until 2014 Jan)
- Transworld I (Until 2000 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,325 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’48.57” N, 37°32’35.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 08:00:31 UTCGenoa
2017 November 15th, 08:00:13 UTCIzmir
2017 November 7th, 23:30:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 5th, 23:30:55 UTCNovorossiysk Anc 415
2017 November 3rd, 02:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 26th, 19:00:28 UTCTuzla
2017 October 7th, 17:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCIzmit
2017 September 22nd, 15:00:25 UTCGenova
2017 August 28th, 21:00:54 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
Gulf
© Juanfra Monzón
GULF
© Emmanuel.L
GULF
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!