ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stadiongracht - IMO 7714208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:StadiongrachtAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7714208Hits:1,643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7714208
Name of ship : ARCTIC CLIPPER
Call Sign : HOXQ
Gross tonnage : 3383
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama
EX.SELIBA-78 1993 FEROI, 01 EKATERINI, 05 ARCTIC CLIPPER
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Clipper
IMO:7714208
Former name(s):
- Ekaterini (Until 2005 Aug)
- Feroi (Until 2001 Jul)
- Stadiongracht (Until 1993 Mar)
- Seliba (Until 1978 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,383 tons
Summer DWT:3,414 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC CLIPPER
© Cees Bustraan
ARCTIC CLIPPER
© Cees Bustraan
ARCTIC CLIPPER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 20:44 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Call Sign: PDBY
IMO: 9202508
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: "B587" type (B587/IV/1) - Stocznia Szczecinska Porta Holding S.A. - Szczecin in 2000
Length Overall: 172.000
Draught: 10.600
Breadth Extreme: 25.495
Type: General Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: Spliethoff's Bevrachtingskantoor BV (Spliethoff Agency & Forwarding BV) Amsterdam (Netherlands) - www.spliethoff.nl
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!