ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDMY - IMO 7926409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:EDMYAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:7926409Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EDMY Leaving the Port of Emden on 21.3.2010

Build 1980
Flag Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmy
IMO:7926409
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518515000
Callsign:E5U2465
Former name(s):
- Austvik (Until 2004 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’2.83” N, 20°21’52.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 14:00:08 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 10th, 21:30:14 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 4th, 21:30:14 UTCBergen
2018 August 2nd, 05:30:53 UTCAabenraa
2018 July 28th, 23:00:29 UTCBergen
2018 July 25th, 18:30:18 UTCFrstad
2018 July 21st, 12:00:50 UTCBergen
2018 July 18th, 23:00:38 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 June 21st, 23:59:19 UTCNoaes
2018 June 16th, 23:59:05 UTCNolyr
More Of This Ship
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!