ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING ERIC - IMO 9228849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anders Rydberg [View profile]Title:KING ERICAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9228849Hits:650
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
King Eric, chemical and oil products tanker, 37.000 dwt and built 2001, owned and controlled from Gemany but Marshall Islands flagged, sailing southward outside Dragør, Denmark on March 21th, 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:King Eric
IMO:9228849
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090273
Callsign:V7DB9
Former name(s):
- Ashley (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,217 tons
Summer DWT:37,000 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°0’32.32” S, 127°23’38.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.3kts, 252°
Destination:
Location:Balikpapan
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 10:00:58 UTCBalikpapan
2018 July 4th, 12:30:31 UTCWayame
2018 June 12th, 21:00:53 UTCBaubau
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:31 UTCWayame
2017 November 29th, 16:30:09 UTCSurabaya
2017 October 9th, 22:00:13 UTCWayame
2017 May 13th, 18:00:58 UTCP.sambu
2017 May 10th, 10:00:52 UTCDumai
More Of This Ship
KING ERIC
© miraflores
SC EXPRESS LV
© Ships lover
SC EXPRESS LV
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!