ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIGON EXPRESS - IMO 9301809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:SAIGON EXPRESSAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:March 10, 2010IMO:9301809Hits:567
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 10-03-2010
Imo 9301809
Name of ship: SAIGON EXPRESS
Call Sign: VRBT7
MMSI: 477106800
Gross tonnage: 39941
DWT: 50869
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2006
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Port: Hong Kong
Lenght: 259,80m
Speed: 24,5 kn
Ex Name(s):
CP JASPER
LYKES TRADER
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Saigon Express
IMO:9301809
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477106800
Callsign:VRBT7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,869 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’6.85” N, 13°38’42.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 215° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
13:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 13:00:13 UTCEsalg
2018 July 14th, 16:00:52 UTCTanger Med
2018 June 25th, 21:00:53 UTCCotonou
2018 May 20th, 00:30:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 18th, 06:00:03 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:21 UTCCotonou
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:38 UTCDrifting
2018 April 21st, 13:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 6th, 14:00:05 UTCCotonou
2018 March 27th, 21:20:10 UTCAlgechras
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN SAIGON
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEASPAN SAIGON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEASPAN SAIGON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!