ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Africa Reefer - IMO 8130942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Africa ReeferAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:March 21, 2010IMO:8130942Hits:890
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Antwerp 21-03-2010
Imo 8130942
Name of ship: AFRICA REEFER
Call Sign: A8CS5
MMSI: 636011973
Gross tonnage: 8041
DWT: 8778
Type of ship: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1982
Flag: Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Lenght: 139.9m
Speed: 20.8 kn
Ex Name(s):
ATLAS MOUNTAINS
WINFAST REEFER
FRONTIER REEFER
KIJIMA
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa Reefer
IMO:8130942
Former name(s):
- Atlas Mountains (Until 2007 Jul)
- Winfast Reefer (Until 1996 Jun)
- Frontier Reefer (Until 1994 Jan)
- Kijima (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,041 tons
Summer DWT:8,778 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICA REEFER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Kijima
© Groovypict
Kijima
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!