ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO THUNDER - IMO 9332212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:GENCO THUNDERAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9332212Hits:465
Location:San Ciprian, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Unloading bauxite in Alcoa Factory in San Ciprián (Spain). 13-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Thunder
IMO:9332212
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002828
Callsign:V7LZ4
Former name(s):
- Cmb Aurelie (Until 2008 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,233 tons
Summer DWT:76,000 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°40’14.08” N, 21°25’48.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Riga/latvia
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
00:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 00:00:58 UTCRiga/latvia
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:40 UTCKotka/finland
2018 June 18th, 12:00:24 UTCNarvik
2018 May 2nd, 17:18:44 UTCValletta
2018 April 24th, 12:00:33 UTCPloce
2018 March 26th, 08:00:43 UTCNorfolk
2018 March 7th, 15:00:29 UTCGib
2018 March 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCCeuta
2017 October 27th, 20:00:13 UTCChiwan China
2017 September 25th, 00:00:13 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!