ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO THUNDER - IMO 9332212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:GENCO THUNDERAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9332212Hits:584
Location:San Ciprian, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Unloading bauxite in Alcoa Factory in San Ciprián (Spain). 13-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Thunder
IMO:9332212
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002828
Callsign:V7LZ4
Former name(s):
- Cmb Aurelie (Until 2008 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,233 tons
Summer DWT:76,000 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’43.22” N, 22°18’36.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 02:00:31 UTCKokkola
2018 September 10th, 23:00:52 UTCSkagen
2018 August 16th, 08:00:45 UTCVysotsk Ru
2018 August 6th, 06:00:08 UTCLulea/sweden
2018 July 31st, 23:30:55 UTCLuga/russia
2018 July 26th, 03:00:12 UTCHamburg/germany
2018 July 12th, 00:00:58 UTCRiga/latvia
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:40 UTCKotka/finland
2018 June 18th, 12:00:24 UTCNarvik
2018 May 2nd, 17:18:44 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!