ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMATSUSHIMA STAR - IMO 9420277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:KOMATSUSHIMA STARAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:March 16, 2010IMO:9420277Hits:2,322
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The "Komatsushima Star" leaving Irvine's Quay, in Hartlepool, England.

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Bulk carrier
Year Built: 2009
Length x Breadth: 190 m X 32 m
Gross Tonnage: 30816, DeadWeight: 55522 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 5.9 / 5.8 knots
Flag: Panama (PA)
Call Sign: 3EYT5
IMO: 9420277
MMSI: 370420000
Vessel Identification
Name:Kacey
IMO:9420277
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005725
Callsign:V7GL7
Former name(s):
- Komatsushima Star (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,816 tons
Summer DWT:55,522 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’24.39” N, 125°31’50.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 238° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tianjin
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 09:00:29 UTCVancouver Ca
2018 April 22nd, 21:25:15 UTCCa Stewart
2018 March 9th, 00:30:06 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 December 31st, 04:00:01 UTCMaura
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:13 UTCSingapore
2017 September 6th, 15:00:54 UTCJp Kws Off
2017 September 6th, 15:00:24 UTCAut Sv
2017 September 5th, 09:20:45 UTCJp Tkyo
2017 August 22nd, 09:30:19 UTCDrifting
2017 August 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCJp Kkz
More Of This Ship
KOMATSUSHIMA STAR
© Michael Schindler
KACEY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Komatsushima Star
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!