ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TIANJIN - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CSAV TIANJINAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9299484Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] CSAV TIANJIN [/b], 21.03.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9299484
Name of ship : CSAV TIANJIN
Call Sign : DDIU
Gross tonnage : 25414
DWT : 33796
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Germany
Launch: 2005-02-11
Ship Builder: Volkswerft Gmbh Stralsund, Germany
Ship manager: Schepers Bereederungs GmbH, Germany
Length 207.40
Breadt 29.80
Draught: 11.40

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 108 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 20,638kW (28,059hp)
Service Speed: 22.20kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°40’41.47” N, 10°56’30.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 226° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:00:55 UTCEsalg
2018 August 15th, 17:00:31 UTCMaptm
2018 July 27th, 17:00:12 UTCSlfna
2018 July 26th, 06:00:13 UTCGncky
2018 July 10th, 06:00:41 UTCTanger
2018 July 6th, 06:00:26 UTCRunvs
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 30th, 20:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:42 UTCTramb
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:48 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MARTHA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!