ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CHARCOT - IMO 9232773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CHARCOTAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9232773Hits:365
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] CMA CGM CHARCOT [/b], 21.03.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9232773
Name of ship : CMA CGM CHARCOT
Call Sign : A8HE4
Gross tonnage : 32284
DWT : 39350
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Launch: 2002-06-14
Ship Builder: Gdansk Sa, Stocznia, Poland
Ship manager: Passat Schiffahrts GmbH, Germany
Length 210.88
Breadt 32.26
Draught: 12.00

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 91 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 21,735kW (29,551hp)
Max. Speed: 22.50kts, Service Speed: 21.60kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Max
IMO:9232773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090874
Callsign:A8HE4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Charcot (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Csav Rio Loa (Until 2007 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,284 tons
Summer DWT:39,307 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’41.82” N, 103°21’25.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:P30s
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 23:59:44 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 June 8th, 05:00:50 UTCSimgapore Ebga
2017 May 25th, 01:00:45 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 April 28th, 11:00:41 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 26th, 20:00:33 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 April 14th, 11:00:16 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 12th, 23:00:49 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 March 29th, 21:00:56 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 March 22nd, 05:00:46 UTCChennai
2017 March 18th, 10:00:49 UTCSin Pasir Panjang
More Of This Ship
EURO MAX
© Viktor
EURO MAX
© Viktor
EURO MAX
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!