ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERNESKJAER - IMO 7369027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:TERNESKJAERAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:7369027Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneskjaer arriving in Lerwick on Sun.21st.March 2010.
Callsign. LMXY.
Length. 54mt.x11mt.x3.8mt.
Built. 1974.
Vessel Identification
Name:Terneskjaer
IMO:7369027
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258435000
Callsign:LMXY
Former name(s):
- Sveafjord I (Until 2008 Jun 26)
- Sveafjord 1 (Until 2008 May)
- Sveafjord (Until 2008 Mar)
- Risvaer (Until 2003 Jan)
- Heggholmen (Until 1995 Oct)
- Trans Sund (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:882 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons
Length:54 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°50’13.32” N, 5°16’49.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 327° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Nosvg
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCMarstal
2018 July 31st, 23:30:46 UTCNosvg
2018 July 30th, 15:00:16 UTCDktyb
2018 May 12th, 23:30:14 UTCCh16 For Destinatiol
2018 May 12th, 23:30:10 UTCCh16 For Destination
2018 May 12th, 23:30:02 UTCDktyb
2018 May 12th, 05:30:47 UTCVollsfjorden
2018 April 14th, 07:30:55 UTCNostv
2018 March 21st, 12:34:37 UTCCh16 For Destination
2018 March 21st, 12:34:31 UTCCh16 For Destination
More Of This Ship
Terneskjaer
© Edgar Rausandhaug
Terneskjaer
© frode adolfsen
TERNESKJAER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!