ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CARLOTTA - IMO 9210050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:SANTA CARLOTTAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210050Hits:726
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] SANTA CARLOTTA [/b], 21.03.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9210050
Name of ship : SANTA CARLOTTA
Call Sign : A8IU6
Gross tonnage : 37113
DWT : 40017
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Liberia
Launch: 2000-09-02
Ship Builder: Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd, Korea, South
Ship manager: Offen C-P, Germany
Length 243.15
Breadt 32.20
Draught: 11.50

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller
Total Power: Mcr 28,371kW (38,573hp)
Service Speed: 23.00kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlotta Star
IMO:9210050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015031
Callsign:A8IU6
Former name(s):
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2011 Jan 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Olinda (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,017 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°31’52.36” N, 10°18’16.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 342° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
12:30:23 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 12:30:23 UTCItsal
2017 October 13th, 11:00:17 UTCEsalg
2017 September 9th, 10:00:55 UTCEcgye
2017 August 31st, 01:00:40 UTCDocau
2017 August 16th, 14:00:25 UTCItgoa
2017 August 13th, 06:00:48 UTCItsal
2017 August 11th, 04:00:44 UTCMtmla
2017 August 8th, 04:00:27 UTCEsalg
2017 July 28th, 23:00:10 UTCPamit
2017 July 12th, 02:00:16 UTCPecll
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA STAR
© Jens Boldt
CARLOTTA STAR
© Jens Boldt
CARLOTTA STAR
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!