ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OYSTER - IMO 9418884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Dohrn [View profile]Title:OYSTERAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9418884Hits:692
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal, 2009-10-2
Vessel Identification
Name:Oyster
IMO:9418884
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372797000
Callsign:3EWT4
Former name(s):
- Norma (Until 2008 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,393 tons
Summer DWT:9,503 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OYSTER
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
OYSTER
© René Beauchamp
OYSTER
© Perseefonee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!