ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DAVOS - IMO 9327669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC DAVOSAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:March 21, 2010IMO:9327669Hits:663
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 21-03-2010
Imo 9327669
Name of ship: MSC DAVOS
Call Sign: A8IG3
MMSI: 636090972
Gross tonnage: 32161
DWT: 38600
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2006
Flag: Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Lenght: 210.96 m
Speed:
Ex Name(s):
AROSIA
VASCO DA GAMA
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Arosia
IMO:9327669
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090972
Callsign:A8IG3
Former name(s):
- Msc Davos (Until 2013 May)
- Vasco Da Gama (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,161 tons
Summer DWT:38,600 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°49’20.4” S, 43°7’55.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:16 UTCSantos
2018 August 28th, 18:00:48 UTCRio De Janeiro Br
2018 August 25th, 04:00:45 UTCVitoria Br
2018 August 13th, 11:00:58 UTCSantos Br
2018 July 25th, 05:47:48 UTCSantos-br
2018 July 15th, 06:00:51 UTCSantos
2018 June 26th, 11:00:55 UTCVitoria
2018 June 16th, 05:00:50 UTCSantos
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:35 UTCVitoria
2018 May 18th, 18:00:27 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
AROSIA
© Sydney Sinclair
MSC DAVOS
© Ron van de Velde
AROSIA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!