ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCAPE - IMO 9365984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FLINTERCAPEAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365984Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2010/3/21 at Hochdonn/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2008. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercape
IMO:9365984
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246043000
Callsign:PBOQ
Former name(s):
- Team Atlantic (Until 2009 Aug)
- All Ships 257 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,587 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’9.96” N, 10°17’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
23:30:41 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:30:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 9th, 00:01:06 UTCImmingham
2018 September 6th, 14:30:36 UTCHamburg
2018 September 4th, 14:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 September 3rd, 03:30:00 UTCImmingham
2018 August 30th, 07:30:08 UTCGdynia
2018 August 29th, 14:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 24th, 03:00:02 UTCImmingham
2018 August 21st, 19:30:47 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Ara Liverpool
© Patrick Deenik
Ara Liverpool
© simonwp
ARA LIVERPOOL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!