ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNA MAERSK - IMO 9190781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:LUNA MAERSKAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190781Hits:663
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Luna Maersk leaving Santos at 07/09/2005
Built-2002
Flag-Denmark (Dis)
Register-Helsingor
Operator-Maersk Sealand
IMO-9190781
Callsign-OWFT2
Vessel Identification
Name:Luna Maersk
IMO:9190781
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220005000
Callsign:OWFT2
Former name(s):
- Dal Stellenbosch (Until 2014 Mar)
- Luna Maersk (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,721 tons
Summer DWT:63,395 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsingor
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°57’35.9” N, 79°34’0.89” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Val
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
15 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCCl Val
2017 December 10th, 06:45:38 UTCNz Ufx
2017 November 15th, 20:00:15 UTCKr Bus
2017 November 12th, 07:25:29 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 24th, 10:15:00 UTCNz Trg
2017 August 27th, 07:15:25 UTCJpyok Xx Shn
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:34 UTCVap Cl
2017 July 9th, 12:30:18 UTCNzufx
2017 June 12th, 04:00:04 UTCJp Nagoya
2017 June 11th, 06:45:23 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
More Of This Ship
LUNA MAERSK
© LUC BARRY
LUNA MAERSK
© Alec Sansen
LUNA MAERSK
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!