ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA ARENDAL - IMO 9221059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:HANSA ARENDALAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9221059Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Altamira, Mex, anchorage, 1.Mar.10

Call Sign : A8ET5
MMSI : 636090758
Gross tonnage : 15988 (during 2001)
DWT : 20631
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia (since 01-05-2001)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-04-2001)
Last update : 16-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Arendal
IMO:9221059
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090758
Callsign:A8ET5
Former name(s):
- Tmm Chiapas (Until 2005 Oct 14)
- Hansa Arendal (Until 2002 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,631 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’37.82” N, 120°13’43.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 233° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 10:00:15 UTCDalian
2017 July 26th, 01:00:25 UTCTian Jin
2017 July 20th, 13:00:14 UTCDalian
2017 July 19th, 05:00:29 UTCTxg
2017 July 13th, 10:00:58 UTCDalian
2017 June 28th, 01:00:28 UTCTian Jin
2017 June 21st, 14:00:10 UTCDalian
2017 June 20th, 01:00:20 UTCTianjin
2017 June 16th, 11:00:10 UTCBusan New
2017 June 13th, 05:00:01 UTCTxg
More Of This Ship
Hansa Arendal
© Boeing73c
HANSA ARENDAL
© Evgeniy .
HANSA ARENDAL
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!